Tag Archives: prix de l’arc de triomphe

81 entries for the 2019 Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe

The Qatar Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe 2019 entries

# Horse (Sex/Age) Owner Trainer
1 Amur (C4) Adelresort M. Snackers
2 Matchwinner (H8) Adelresort M. Snackers
3 Elwazir (C4) Hamdan Al Maktoum O. Burrows
4 French King (C4) Sheikh A. Bin Khalifa Al Thani Ha. Pantall
5 Salouen (H5) Hiran Balasuriya S. Kirk
6 Capri (H5) D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier/M.Tabor A. O’Brien
7 Kew Gardens (C4) D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier/M.Tabor A. O’Brien
8 Study Of Man (C4) Flaxman Stables Ireland L.T.D P. Bary (S)
9 Waldgeist (H5) Gestut Ammerland/Newsells Park A. Fabre (S)
10 Benbatl (H5) Godolphin S. Bin Suroor
11 Best Solution (H5) Godolphin S. Bin Suroor
12 Ghaiyyath (C4) Godolphin C. Appleby
13 Masar (C4) Godolphin C. Appleby
14 Old Persian (C4) Godolphin C. Appleby
15 Kiseki (H5) Mme Tatsue Ishikawa K. Sumii
16 Silverwave (H7) Martin S. Schwartz Racing F. Vermeulen (S)
17 Flag of Honour (C4) Mme Magnier/M.Tabor/D.Smith A. O’Brien
18 Stradivarius (H5) Bjorn E. Nielsen J. Gosden
19 Crystal Ocean (H5) Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Sir M. Stoute
20 Blast Onepiece (C4) Silk Racing Co. Ltd M. Otake
21 Fierement (C4) Sunday Racing Co. Ltd T. Tezuka
22 Nagano Gold (H5) Syndikat V3j V. Luka
23 Folamour (C4) Wertheimer & Frère A. Fabre (S)
24 Latrobe (C4) Lloyd J. Williams J. O’Brien
25 Enable (M5) Khalid Abdullah J. Gosden
26 Ligne d’Or (F4) Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd A. Fabre (S)
27 Magical (F4) D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier/M.Tabor A. O’Brien
28 Coronet (M5) Denford Stud J. Gosden
29 Morgan Le Faye (M5) Godolphin Snc A. Fabre (S)
30 Musis Amica (F4) Godolphin Snc A. Fabre (S)
31 Lah Ti Dar (F4) Lord Lloyd Webber J. Gosden

32 Magic Wand (F4) M.Tabor/D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier A. O’brien
33 Sea Of Class (F4) Sunderland Holding Inc. W. Haggas
34 Kasaman (C3) S.A. Aga Khan M. Delzangles
35 Zarkallani (C3) S.A. Aga Khan A. de Royer Dupré
36 Dubai Warrior (C3) Sheikh M. Bin Khalifa Al Maltoum J. Gosden
37 Motamarris (C3) Hamdan Al Maktoum F. Head (S)
38 Technician (C3) David Caddy M. Meade
39 Saturnalia (C3) U. Carrot Farm K. Sumii
40 Japan (C3) D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier/M.Tabor A. O’Brien
41 Mohawk (C3) D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier/M.Tabor A. O’Brien
42 Norway (C3) D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier/M.Tabor A. O’Brien
43 Circus Maximus (C3) Flaxman/Magnier/Tabor/Smith A. O’Brien
44 Mount Everest (C3) Flaxman/Magnier/Tabor/Smith A. O’Brien
45 So Chivalry (C3) Gestüt Schlenderhan J.-P. Carvalho
46 Line Of Duty (C3) Godolphin C. Appleby
47 Royal Marine (C3) Godolphin S. Bin Suroor
48 Royal Meeting (C3) Godolphin S. Bin Suroor
49 Khagan (C3) Godolphin Snc A. Fabre (S)
50 Roman Candle (C3) Godolphin Snc A. Fabre (S)
51 Persian King (C3) Godolphin Snc/Ballymore Tb Ltd A. Fabre (S)
52 Roger Barows (C3) Hirotsugu Inokuma K. Sumii
53 Too Darn Hot (C3) Lord Lloyd Webber J. Gosden
54 Ballet Russe (C3) M. Tabor/D. Smith/Mrs J. Magnier A. Fabre (S)
55 Broome (C3) M.Tabor/D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier A. O’Brien
56 Anthony Van Dyck (C3) Mrs Magnier/M.Tabor/D.Smith A. O’Brien
57 Cape Of Good Hope (C3) Mrs Magnier/M.Tabor/D.Smith A. O’Brien
58 Sir Dragonet (C3) Mrs Magnier/M.Tabor/D.Smith A. O’Brien
59 Dschingis First (C3) Horst Pudwill M. Klug
60 Magna Grecia (C3) Smith/Magnier/Tabor/Flaxman S. A. O’Brien
61 Lion Lion (C3) Mme Chiyono Terada M. Matsunaga
62 Flop Shot (C3) Wertheimer & Frère A. Fabre (S)
63 Slalom (C3) Wertheimer & Frère A. Fabre (S)
64 Starmaniac (C3) Wertheimer & Frère C. Laffon-Parias
65 Sottsass (C3) White Birch Farm J.-C. Rouget (S)
66 Surfman (C3) Peter L. Winkworth R. Varian
67 Dariyza (F3) S.A. Aga Khan A. de Royer Dupré
68 Shamiyla (F3) S.A. Aga Khan A. de Royer Dupré
69 Siyarafina (F3) H.H. Aga Khan A.de Royer Dupré
70 Maqsad (F3) Hamdan Al Maktoum W. Haggas
71 Pink Dogwood (F3) D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier/M.Tabor A. O’Brien
72 Cartiem (F3) Sarl Ecurie J.L. Tepper J.-C. Rouget (S)
73 Mehdaayih (F3) Emirates Park Pty Ltd J. Gosden
74 No One (F3) Yoshinori Fujita K. Sasada

75 Phoceene (F3) Le Haras de la Gousserie F. Rossi
76 Secret Walk (F3) M. Tabor/Mrs J. Magnier/D. Smith A. Fabre (S)
77 Hermosa (F3) M.Tabor/D.Smith/Mrs J.Magnier A. O’Brien
78 Amarena (F3) Stall Lucky Owner H. Grewe
79 Sea Of Faith (F3) Sunderland Holding Inc. W. Haggas
80 Wonderment (F3) Mme Stella Thayer N. Clément (S)
81 Platane (F3) Wertheimer & Frère C. Laffon-Parias

 

 

Qatar Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe : The 2018 best horse race in the world! 🇫🇷

Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe 2018 🇫🇷

Today’s Longchamp fancies:

1.20 Long- Ceratonia (e/w).

1.55 Long- Royal Marine (e/w).

2.25 Long- Gazwan (e/w).

3.05 Long- Cloth Of Stars (e/w) *see link above*

3.50 Long- Athena (e/w).

4.25 Long- Hit The Bid & Soldier’s Call (e/w).

5.00 Long- Dutch Connection (e/w).

5.30 Long- Miracle Des Aigles & Sinbad (e/w).

Tony Bin wins 30 years ago.

 

York (Sunday)

Today’s York fancies:

1.50 York- Lady In Question & Mango Chutney (e/w).

2.20 York- Roddy & Rhosneigr (e/w).

2.55 York- Limato (win).

3.25 York- Estihdaaf (e/w).

4.00 York- Winter Lion (e/w).

4.30 York- Three Card Trick (e/w).

5.00 York- Roundhay Park (e/w).

She’s back!

Sedgefield (Tuesday)

 

Hello to blog readers new and old today. It’s great to be back home after an exciting weekend in Paris for the Arc at Chantilly. Met some really friendly people once again and to see Enable destroy the field in the Arc was just…wow! Roll on next year.

Today’s Sedgefield fancies:

2.00 Sedge- Fit For Fifty & Windy Writer (e/w).

2.30 Sedge- Claude Carter & Lady Vivona (e/w).

3.05 Sedge- Helmsley Lad (e/w).

3.35 Sedge- Jacks Last Hope (e/w).

4.10 Sedge- Frederic (win).

4.40 Sedge- Perseid & My Idea (e/w).

5.10 Sedge- Drums Of War (e/w).

It was a honour to have witnessed this!

 

Monday 2nd October

I’m currently on my way home from Chantilly. I hope everyone had a superb weekend and I will see you Tuesday.

Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe 2017

I’m currently in France. Click here for an Arc preview: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/spotlight-prix-de-larc-triomphe-steven-mullington